TRAILERS 

SHORT PROGRAM 1

Cloud Kumo

Short Block 1
 

Director: Yvonne Ng
Country: Japan, United States

Runtime: 14:46

Student Film

Reviews

 

Leave Remain 

Short Block 1

Director: Venise Stephenson
Country: United States

Runtime: 10:20

The Sky Over Berlin of my childhood

Short Block 1

Director: Bakhtiyar Islamov  Producer: Daria Korneeva
Country: Kazakhstan

Runtime: 10:04

Panic Attack!
Short Block 1

Director: Eileen O'Meara
Country: United States

Runtime: 3:20

I Should Have Run

Short Block 1

Horror

Director: Gabriela Staniszewska

Country: United Kingdom

Runtime: 3:56

Flow

Short Block 1

Director: Meltem şahin
Country: Turkey

Runtime: 2:30

Mirrors

Short Block 1

Sci-Fi, Thriller

Director: Rena Yao
Country: United States

Runtime: 13:31

Student Film

hysterical.png

Fill in the Blanks

Short Block 1

Comedy

Director: Chloé Marçais
Country: France

Runtime: 8:33

Come Away With Me

Short Block 1

Director: Ellen Gerstein
Country: United States

Runtime: 15:18

Reviews

Hysterical

Short Block 1

Director: Patrice Francois
Country: United States

Runtime: 4:40

 

Hi, My Name Is

Short Block 2

Comedy

Director: Tiara Montgomery
Country: United States

Runtime: 11:38

Student Film

SHORT PROGRAM 2

Jack & Jill 

Short Block 2

Comedy

Director: Simone Lehmann
Country: Germany

Runtime: 9:30

A Fish Story

Short Block 2

Director: Carrie Finklea
Country: United States

Runtime: 10:27

Student Film

The Rehearsal

Short Block 2

Comedy

Director: Tatyana Yassukovich
Country: United States

Runtime: 18:26

A Children's Song

Short Block 2

Director: Shayna Cohen
Country: United States

Runtime: 26:36

Award Winning 

Lola

Short Block 3

Drama

Director: Isabella Tan
Country: United States

Runtime: 25:10

Student Film

 

SHORT PROGRAM 3

Maryam

Short Block 2

Drama

Director: Zainab Entezar

Country: Afghanistan

Runtime: 4:00

Bird

Short Block 2

Drama

Director: Brittany Rae Barber

Country: United States

Runtime: 14:56

The Grenade 

Short Block 3

Director: We are Magnolias
Country: Brazil

Runtime: 3:59

Trial & Error

Short Block 3

Director: Antje Heyn

Country: Germany 

Runtime: 5:27

Her verdict 

Short Block 3

Drama

Director: Varunagini Maheswaran 
Country: Germany, India

Runtime: 15:00

True copy

Short Block 3

Sci-Fi, Thriller

Director: Olga Belova
Country: Russian Federation

Runtime: 11:11

June

Short Block 3

Art - Eroticism 

Director: TEBANA MASONI
Country: Italy

Runtime: 14:14

Mohamed, The First Name 

Short Doc Block 3

Director: Malika zairi

Country: France

Runtime: 15:00

The Way Back to Yarasquin

Short Doc Block 1

Director: Sarah Gerber 
Country: United States

Runtime: 25:00

Award Winning 

 

SHORT DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM 1

Chill

Short Doc Block 1

Director: Jennifer Frappier

Country: United States 

Runtime: 19:13

Cond|Essence -

Lyla June Johnston - Ep.4 

Short Doc Block 1

Director:  Jacquelyn Cordova

Country: United States 

Runtime: 10:33

Shireen of al-Walaja

Short Doc Block 2

Director: Daz Chandler

Country: Palestine, State of

Runtime: 27:04

 

SHORT DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM 2

People Like Us

Short Doc Block 2

Director: Tina Gharavi

Country: United Kingdom

Runtime: 11:25

Landminds

Short Block 2

Director: Dina Dada

Country: Germany, Lebanon

Runtime: 16:23

 

In Light of the Revolution

Director: Lone Falster and I

ben Haahr Andersen
Country: Denmark

Runtime: 55:00

FEATURE FILMS

Game of Checkers

Drama

Director: Patrícia Sequeira

Country: Portugal

Runtime: 01:26:50

All Night Long

Director: Aparna Sen

Country: India

Runtime: 01:23:00

Trans

Director: Renata Baldi and Fernanda Dedavid

Country: Brazil

Runtime: 53:37

Women Are the Answer

Director: FIONA COCHRANE

Country: India/Australia

Runtime: 01:30:50

The Miracle of Tekir

Drama, Spiritual

Director: Ruxandra Zenide

Country: Switzerland

Runtime: 88:00